Bishanxia, China Page

Other names: 笔山下

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.2050 Longitude 116.8383 Altitude (feet) 1902
Lat (DMS) 26° 12' 18N Long (DMS) 116° 50' 18E Altitude (meters) 579
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38958

Weather Charts


Bishanxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bishanxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bishanxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Louxia (1.1 nm)
Gongfang (1.4 nm)
Huangjiapai (2.8 nm)
Jitou (3.1 nm)
Nanqi (3.5 nm)
Yufang (1.7 nm)
Xiake (2.5 nm)
Helin (2.8 nm)
Lidi (3.0 nm)
Gexi (3.7 nm)
Zhongduan (1.1 nm)
Xiaosongpu (1.8 nm)
Dalukou (2.2 nm)
Houfang (2.7 nm)
Gaokeng (2.9 nm)
Sanjiaowei (2.6 nm)
Hengkou (2.8 nm)
Chenjiaqiao Nongchang (3.2 nm)
Hengxiling (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 32 nm S 188 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 55 nm E 75 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 108 nm S 155
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 109 nm N 34 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 121 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.7 nm N Dongqiao
27.6 nm SW Ting River
32.2 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
31.6 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:39 2016