Binxi, China Page

Other names: 斌溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.5563 Longitude 119.2916 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 23N Long (DMS) 119° 17' 30E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27824

Weather Charts


Binxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaoshan (1.1 nm)
Shande (1.6 nm)
Xilu (2.2 nm)
Kangningyang (2.4 nm)
Liuqiu (0.7 nm)
Anhoucun (1.5 nm)
Chutou (2.1 nm)
Yanfu (2.5 nm)
Qiantao (3.2 nm)
Xiapanyang (3.2 nm)
Dongyan (1.3 nm)
Cangqian (1.6 nm)
Gangli (2.0 nm)
Yangtou (2.8 nm)
Shenkeng (2.8 nm)
Cuixi (1.0 nm)
Fengyu (1.7 nm)
Guoshan (2.8 nm)
Guoshan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 33 nm S 178
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 42 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 43 nm E 123 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 43 nm E 117 UNI Air
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 59 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm N Hubei Township, Fujian
17.8 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Fuzhou
16.4 nm E Luoyuan Railway Station
16.9 nm NE Ningde Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:50:01 2016