Bijia Linchang, China Page

Other names: 笔架林场

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.1497 Longitude 118.7671 Altitude (feet) 1197
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 59N Long (DMS) 118° 46' 2E Altitude (meters) 364
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Bijia Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijia Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijia Linchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banling (2.6 nm)
Huangtian (2.6 nm)
Shulin (2.8 nm)
Nanpu (2.8 nm)
Da'an (2.9 nm)
Lucuo (1.6 nm)
Zhangjiao (1.8 nm)
Houku (2.2 nm)
Zhaihou (2.5 nm)
Xiaoba (2.9 nm)
Malu (0.7 nm)
Tuxing (1.6 nm)
Tangzao (1.7 nm)
Xikeng (2.5 nm)
Yiban (2.7 nm)
Qian'Ou (2.9 nm)
Wushe (2.5 nm)
Dingmo (2.8 nm)
Badan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 7 nm S 163
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 23 nm S 204 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 45 nm E 55
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 48 nm S 207 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 50 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm E Tuling
6.7 nm W Huaqiao University
7.4 nm NE Fengting Railway Station
7.7 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.2 nm E Nanpu Town
8.7 nm W Yang-En University
10.1 nm E Fengwei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:34 2016