Aoshan, China Page

Other names: 鳌山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.4932 Longitude 119.1359 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 25° 29' 36N Long (DMS) 119° 8' 9E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 261258

Weather Charts


Aoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qindong (0.7 nm)
Dongzhu (1.1 nm)
Jiufeng (1.3 nm)
Tangxi (1.4 nm)
Songxi (2.2 nm)
Banliang (0.5 nm)
Jiucuofang (1.3 nm)
Tanjing (2.5 nm)
Houfeng (1.0 nm)
Shixi (1.3 nm)
Xiaxipo (1.3 nm)
Fengmei (1.7 nm)
Tangtou (0.8 nm)
Sangu (0.9 nm)
Houguo (1.7 nm)
Tashan (1.8 nm)
Zhuopo (1.8 nm)
Aoshan (2.4 nm)
Fangshan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 18 nm E 74
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 32 nm N 17
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 38 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 51 nm S 215 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 59 nm E 47 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Hanjiang Railway Station
8.7 nm NE Mount Huangbo
9.4 nm SW Putian Railway Station
11.1 nm NE Wanfu Temple
11.5 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province
12.4 nm NE Yuxi Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:59 2016