Aoli, China Page

Other names: 岙里

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.1458 Longitude 120.0473 Altitude (feet) 1059
Lat (DMS) 27° 8' 45N Long (DMS) 120° 2' 50E Altitude (meters) 322
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15895

Weather Charts


Aoli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinglong (1.7 nm)
Nanyicun (1.9 nm)
Nanguang (2.1 nm)
Zhuangbian (2.8 nm)
Meiyang (3.0 nm)
Houping (3.1 nm)
Jiubangding (0.9 nm)
Xikou (1.5 nm)
Xiaoshan (2.4 nm)
Fengqi (2.8 nm)
Xianglu (1.8 nm)
Nongkeng (2.1 nm)
Youkeng (2.2 nm)
Waiyang (0.4 nm)
Haiyang (1.8 nm)
Keyangli (2.3 nm)
Sangyuan (2.4 nm)
Dayang (3.0 nm)
Qingkeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 55 nm S 182 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 59 nm S 184 UNI Air
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 62 nm N 42 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 75 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 79 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm N 120th meridian east
11.2 nm NE Fuding Railway Station
12.3 nm S Shuimen Air Base
12.5 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Funing
12.5 nm NE Taimushan Railway Station
13.5 nm S USS Tilefish (SS-307)
14.0 nm S Xiapu Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:03 2016