Aocun, China Page

Other names: 岙村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7923 Longitude 119.5655 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 26° 47' 32N Long (DMS) 119° 33' 56E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28544

Weather Charts


Aocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jitou (2.5 nm)
Fukou (2.7 nm)
Xichi (2.9 nm)
Nangang (1.4 nm)
Xiaban (1.6 nm)
Renhou (1.9 nm)
Yutou (2.1 nm)
Hongmenli (2.1 nm)
Xinlou (2.7 nm)
Hecuo (2.8 nm)
Banshan (3.2 nm)
Jishan (3.2 nm)
Jinchui (0.8 nm)
Nanpu (1.6 nm)
Yundan (1.8 nm)
Nanmengang (2.0 nm)
Xiaxi (2.0 nm)
Handan (2.6 nm)
Xiachi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 41 nm S 145 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 43 nm S 150 UNI Air
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 49 nm S 196
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 51 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 73 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S Ningde Railway Station
8.5 nm E Fu'an Railway Station
9.4 nm E List of coal power stations
9.4 nm E List of power stations in China
9.4 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:42 2016