Zhisuo, China Page

Other names: 智索

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.0656 Longitude 95.9953 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 56N Long (DMS) 95° 59' 43E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Zhisuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhisuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhisuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nayimu (1.2 nm)
Luji'e (1.3 nm)
Enba Quni (3.4 nm)
Magu (3.5 nm)
Jiangse Songduo (4.6 nm)
Beiha (4.4 nm)
Kama (4.4 nm)
Chaxiu (0.3 nm)
Suozhai (0.8 nm)
Lagongqu Gagong (1.2 nm)
Keri Ada (3.4 nm)
Baoshaoduo (5.5 nm)
Kawuqi (1.0 nm)
Jiangqunse (2.7 nm)
Jiangmai (4.1 nm)
Jiangba (4.0 nm)
Duodu (4.8 nm)
Layou (1.5 nm)
Touhongnong (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 70 nm E 48 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 107 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NE Nangqên County
18.3 nm SE Xognga
20.9 nm S 96th meridian east
35.5 nm S Kangsê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:48 2016