Youmei, China Page

Other names: 优美

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.4926 Longitude 95.4377 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 32° 29' 33N Long (DMS) 95° 26' 16E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 296

Weather Charts


Youmei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youmei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youmei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinrong (5.8 nm)
Zangga (7.0 nm)
Qieqingneng (0.6 nm)
Tuorentang (1.4 nm)
Youduo (9.0 nm)
Saiqingtan (9.5 nm)
Jidoi (10.0 nm)
Jieqingda (2.8 nm)
Riha Ada (5.0 nm)
Bairigong (1.2 nm)
Dizhouyong (4.0 nm)
Disai Yayong (4.5 nm)
Shanrong (6.3 nm)
Bangyou (7.4 nm)
Baoga (8.9 nm)
Eri Qiaoshang (9.5 nm)
Celongda (10.2 nm)
Kaiguo Ma'ergao (10.5 nm)
Nidatan (11.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.6 nm SW 95th meridian east
39.6 nm SW Xangzha
37.0 nm SE Nangqên County
46.4 nm SW Kata, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:01 2016