Yale Hate, China Page

Other names: 呀勒哈特

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.9470 Longitude 97.3990 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 49N Long (DMS) 97° 23' 56E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Yale Hate Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yale Hate Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yale Hate Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Keri Muye (4.7 nm)
Keri Nongye (4.7 nm)
Ya'er Gaite (1.3 nm)
Erdui (5.2 nm)
Wudadui (6.1 nm)
Sidui (6.5 nm)
Kelize Ameng (1.0 nm)
Qingquan (1.0 nm)
Hexi (1.7 nm)
Keketuo Lehai (4.0 nm)
Xiatuo Ameng (4.4 nm)
Halazha (4.4 nm)
Sanhe (4.9 nm)
Yike Gaoli (5.5 nm)
Wula Hadading (1.2 nm)
Yari Hatu (1.9 nm)
Wukong Sitai (2.5 nm)
Nuomuhong (4.3 nm)
Hatu (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDL HXD Small Delingha Airport Delingha 70 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
40.1 nm S National Memorial Institute for the Prevention of Terrorism
48.4 nm S List of tornadoes in the May 21–26, 2011 tornado outbreak sequence
62.2 nm S Gyaring Lake
64.5 nm S Ngoring Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:17 2016