Wang'a, China Page

Other names: Wang’a,旺阿

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.8297 Longitude 99.6778 Altitude (feet) 13517
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 47N Long (DMS) 99° 40' 40E Altitude (meters) 4119
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 281

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wang'a Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wang'a Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wang'a Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Selong (4.8 nm)
Nyilag (19.2 nm)
Yuegen (3.5 nm)
Regen (9.9 nm)
Doujia (11.8 nm)
Daxigongma (16.5 nm)
Jiaxicun (16.8 nm)
Gazhima (17.4 nm)
Nani (3.1 nm)
Dazi (3.3 nm)
Lajia (3.7 nm)
Puyue (6.5 nm)
Niduo (11.8 nm)
Powo (12.8 nm)
Dongran (13.3 nm)
Bangxu (14.3 nm)
Ajia Ercun (19.3 nm)
Larong (20.3 nm)
Baoguanshi (21.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 100 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm E 100th meridian east
27.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
38.9 nm SE Sêrtar County
37.4 nm NW 99th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:09 2016