Kunduo, China Page

Other names: 昆多

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 33.9558 Longitude 99.0694 Altitude (feet) 13503
Lat (DMS) 33° 57' 21N Long (DMS) 99° 4' 10E Altitude (meters) 4115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Kunduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaqu (9.9 nm) Dagtog (0.7 nm)
Horgorgoinba (17.7 nm)
Zhongxinzhan (21.6 nm)
Tanggema (24.1 nm)
Youqu (26.3 nm)
Xiema (31.6 nm)
Cairiwa (32.8 nm)
Tarsumdo (12.3 nm)
Tangxung (23.3 nm)
Nianmaosi (25.3 nm)
Chalangsi (25.4 nm)
Jimai (31.3 nm)
Shouyizhan (3.7 nm)
Kanglong (14.9 nm)
Hongqi (17.6 nm)
Zhalongnala (34.2 nm)
Mabeng (36.0 nm)
Zhaqi (41.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 67 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm NE Golog Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
23.6 nm W James V. Allred Unit
40.3 nm E W-1-class minesweeper
52.5 nm S 99th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:31 2016