Jixiu, China Page

Other names: 机修

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 37.2094 Longitude 100.4341 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 37° 12' 34N Long (DMS) 100° 26' 3E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 603

Weather Charts


Jixiu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jixiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jixiu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinghaihu Nongchang Xumudui (3.2 nm)
Tangqu Nongchang (3.1 nm)
Tangqu (3.2 nm)
Erdadui Sanxiaodui (8.0 nm)
Erdadui Yixiaodui (8.5 nm)
Jiefang Dadui (1.5 nm)
Dongfanghong Dadui (2.0 nm)
Shengli Dadui (2.0 nm)
Yongsheng Dadui (2.2 nm)
Ha'ergai Dadui (2.6 nm)
Boincang (7.6 nm)
Ha'ergaidanqiha (2.6 nm)
Tamurinaka (4.7 nm)
Reshuinong Sidui (5.6 nm)
Ganzihexiang (6.0 nm)
Tuole (6.9 nm)
Gahai (8.0 nm)
Ganjig (7.6 nm)
Haowuluo (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 24 nm E 122
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 52 nm S 177
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
16.2 nm W Gangcha railway station
19.1 nm SW Qinghai Lake
19.2 nm SE Haiyan County, Qinghai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:36 2016