Gangchagunba, China Page

Other names: 冈察棍巴

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.6402 Longitude 102.2451 Altitude (feet) 11820
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 25N Long (DMS) 102° 14' 42E Altitude (meters) 3602
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2579

Weather Charts


Gangchagunba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangchagunba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangchagunba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanzhu (1.6 nm)
Ningta (3.6 nm)
Kasong (5.5 nm)
Quandu (6.2 nm)
Niangzhuang (6.8 nm)
Weigela (6.7 nm)
Saijia (6.8 nm)
Zhazhuang (7.1 nm)
Langjia (6.8 nm)
Woke (7.1 nm)
Deheidusi (7.4 nm)
Ladai (8.2 nm)
Dugusi (7.1 nm)
A'erde (7.8 nm)
Kuozai (1.9 nm)
Xiezhi (2.7 nm)
Quma'er (3.0 nm)
Niangjia (3.6 nm)
Gedang Gunba (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 54 nm N 349 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 53 nm S 158 Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 84 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 105 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.6 nm N List of major power stations in Qinghai province
13.2 nm SW Huangnan Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
14.0 nm SW Rongwo Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:36 2016