Duoniang, China Page

Other names: 多娘

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.9116 Longitude 100.1732 Altitude (feet) 12785
Lat (DMS) 32° 54' 42N Long (DMS) 100° 10' 24E Altitude (meters) 3896
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duoniang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duoniang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duoniang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lanqing (5.3 nm)
Dongzhong (6.1 nm)
Gazhima (8.6 nm)
Daxigongma (9.1 nm)
Jiaxicun (11.2 nm)
Doujia (13.9 nm)
Dongran (23.4 nm)
Dongzhuan (11.5 nm)
Tanggama (17.2 nm)
Bududang Wuda (20.9 nm)
Mani (10.3 nm)
Gongma (12.3 nm)
Chigou (22.2 nm)
Duogongma (23.3 nm)
Bannao (23.1 nm)
Dangwu (7.4 nm)
Dazhang (9.4 nm)
Qihama (12.9 nm)
Risama (20.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 90 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm W 100th meridian east
19.4 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
32.8 nm S Sêrtar County
47.9 nm S Larung Gar Buddhist Academy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:57 2016