Cuoyu, China Page

Other names: 措玉

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.4810 Longitude 102.0059 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 52N Long (DMS) 102° 0' 21E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Cuoyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuoyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuoyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mohele (5.4 nm) Siheji (1.1 nm)
Jiamao (1.4 nm)
Rongwo (2.1 nm)
Donggucang (4.4 nm)
Luhexiang (5.0 nm)
Wutun Shangzhuang (5.0 nm)
Wutong (5.1 nm)
Guomari (5.6 nm)
Jiawugang (0.7 nm)
Qijia (2.0 nm)
Emao (3.0 nm)
Jiangri (3.0 nm)
Mancong (3.8 nm)
Duoba (4.1 nm)
Dongwei (4.4 nm)
Wengni'a (5.3 nm)
Muhesha (4.2 nm)
Wangjia (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 50 nm S 141 Sichuan Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 62 nm N 1 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 106 nm N 328
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 99 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Rongwo Monastery
2.8 nm N Huangnan Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
5.6 nm SE Tongren County
24.4 nm N Jainca County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:01 2016