Buba Saike, China Page

Other names: 捕巴赛克

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.5713 Longitude 96.4785 Altitude (feet) 13477
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 17N Long (DMS) 96° 28' 43E Altitude (meters) 4107
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 446

Weather Charts


Buba Saike Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buba Saike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buba Saike Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoqiangyong (4.2 nm)
Zabugou (4.9 nm)
Shajiteng (1.5 nm)
Mazoupo (2.5 nm)
Echouza (3.1 nm)
Manada (3.4 nm)
Gonglonggei (3.7 nm)
Sailakou (4.2 nm)
Beimai Gakou (4.8 nm)
Longmuda (5.6 nm)
Bangxiangna (1.3 nm)
Kelaiji (2.3 nm)
Yongyoutong (3.4 nm)
Yiwengnong (4.1 nm)
Sainake (4.7 nm)
Chalongtong (4.5 nm)
Dizhuangkou (4.4 nm)
nongdanong (5.7 nm)
Dalitang (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 32 nm E 60 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.9 nm SW Nangqên County
32.5 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
35.2 nm NE 2010 Yushu earthquake
37.5 nm NE Benchen Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:14 2016