Anzhong, China Page

Other names: 安中

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 36.0163 Longitude 101.8920 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 59N Long (DMS) 101° 53' 31E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6054

Weather Charts


Anzhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nengguo (0.8 nm)
Shimao (1.6 nm)
Yangli (2.5 nm)
Laqun (2.8 nm)
Gamatang (1.0 nm)
Kanjia (1.7 nm)
Gebatang (1.7 nm)
Kangjiacheng (2.6 nm)
Bojiwan (3.1 nm)
Yangjia (2.9 nm)
Lajun (3.1 nm)
Ducang (2.0 nm) Andang (0.6 nm)
Shinaoshi (2.1 nm)
Qiancang (2.3 nm)
Cuoxiang (2.7 nm)
Shinaining (3.1 nm)
Nuka (3.2 nm)
Eshijia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 31 nm N 13 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 76 nm N 319
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 81 nm S 152 Sichuan Airlines
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 71 nm W 286
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Qinghai province
7.4 nm NW List of power stations in China
7.4 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.2 nm S Jainca County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:32 2016