Zuoshugou, China Page

Other names: 柞树沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.2520 Longitude 125.7244 Altitude (feet) 2080
Lat (DMS) 41° 15' 7N Long (DMS) 125° 43' 28E Altitude (meters) 633
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4154

Weather Charts


Zuoshugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuoshugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuoshugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinancha (1.2 nm)
Sandaoyangcha (1.3 nm)
Beigou (2.9 nm)
Zuoshu (1.6 nm)
Baodian (2.3 nm)
Hatang (3.9 nm)
Hatanggou (3.8 nm)
Gaolidaogou (4.6 nm)
Donggou (4.4 nm)
Xinjian (4.5 nm)
Matigouli (4.3 nm)
Naozhigoumen (1.9 nm)
Diaoyutai (2.4 nm)
Maquanzi (1.7 nm)
Siping (2.3 nm)
Tangzigou (3.2 nm)
Tangshiliugou (4.3 nm)
Yaoqianshu (4.5 nm)
Yaoqianshugou (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 29 nm E 103
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 60 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 68 nm S 174
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 76 nm S 164
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 98 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm W Wunü Mountain
14.9 nm W List of major power stations in Liaoning province
18.4 nm SE Yulin, Jilin
19.1 nm SE 2015 Ji'an bus accident


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:58 2016