Zuoshudong, China Page

Other names: 柞树洞

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.6123 Longitude 129.5461 Altitude (feet) 1699
Lat (DMS) 42° 36' 44N Long (DMS) 129° 32' 46E Altitude (meters) 517
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705

Weather Charts


Zuoshudong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuoshudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuoshudong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deshou (3.0 nm)
Qingmingtun (3.2 nm)
Qingluo (3.2 nm)
Yuandongcun (3.1 nm)
Yuandong (3.3 nm)
Longchuantun (1.8 nm)
Dalongdong (2.9 nm)
Sifeng (3.7 nm)
Songlindong (3.3 nm)
Changcai (4.1 nm)
Xindong (4.7 nm)
Nandong (5.4 nm)
Chengyan (5.3 nm)
Chengnan (0.7 nm)
Fuyandong (1.1 nm)
Chengdong (2.4 nm)
Xinxing (2.9 nm)
Yuanxuedong (3.7 nm)
Songlintun (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 16 nm N 345 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 50 nm S 164
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 56 nm S 174
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 71 nm S 176 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 65 nm W 230 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm E Hakpo Station
11.6 nm NW Hailanjiang Stadium
11.9 nm SE Kŭmsaeng Station
13.3 nm SE Hoeryŏng Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station
14.0 nm SE Hoeryong
14.5 nm SE Hoeryong Stadium
14.0 nm NE Chongsŏng Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:16 2016