Zuomucun, China Page

Other names: 柞木村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.9694 Longitude 125.8213 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 58' 10N Long (DMS) 125° 49' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3163

Weather Charts


Zuomucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuomucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuomucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malugou (2.3 nm)
Xinjiacun (2.7 nm)
Liuhecun (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiajie (3.0 nm)
Jingjiadian (3.6 nm)
Lagujia (3.6 nm)
Lujia Bucun (4.4 nm)
Liutiaogou (4.6 nm)
Weitanggou (2.2 nm)
Dexingcun (3.3 nm)
Anrencun (4.7 nm)
Yangguangtun (5.5 nm)
Xuchongmeigou (3.3 nm)
Yangmuqiaozi (3.2 nm)
Naozhigou (4.8 nm)
Xinhua (2.4 nm)
Xiangyang (4.8 nm)
Shuguangcun (5.5 nm)
Badaogou (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 17 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 55 nm S 154
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 98 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
15.6 nm S Dongchang District
15.3 nm SE Erdaojiang District
25.6 nm NW List of Jurchen inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:24 2016