Zuomu Taizicun, China Page

Other names: 柞木台子村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.1307 Longitude 128.1744 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 7' 51N Long (DMS) 128° 10' 28E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Zuomu Taizicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuomu Taizicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuomu Taizicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baijiadian (2.5 nm)
Baijiadian (2.8 nm)
Xingnongcun (3.5 nm)
Dongyao (3.9 nm)
Yanfacun (4.2 nm)
Jiapigoucun (4.8 nm)
Yongfacun (4.6 nm)
Yanfatun (4.5 nm)
Fumincun (1.1 nm)
Fusheng (2.4 nm)
Fushengcun (2.7 nm)
Baochuncun (3.1 nm)
Rongxingcun (3.5 nm)
Xinhuacun (4.2 nm)
Sandaohuang Goucun (5.2 nm)
Chunyang (6.5 nm)
Xingye (1.8 nm) Yuliangzi (4.9 nm)
Yuliangzi Linchang (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 68 nm S 201 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 74 nm S 171 Air Koryo
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 57 nm E 104 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 77 nm S 156
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 103 nm N 35 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
42.8 nm NE 129th meridian east
55.7 nm N 128th meridian east
50.3 nm SE List of Jurchen inscriptions
47.8 nm SE LORAN-C transmitter Helong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:44 2016