Zhamutai Linchang Xingongdui, China Page

Other names: 柞木台林场新工队

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.0621 Longitude 128.0616 Altitude (feet) 2746
Lat (DMS) 43° 3' 44N Long (DMS) 128° 3' 42E Altitude (meters) 836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3177

Weather Charts


Zhamutai Linchang Xingongdui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhamutai Linchang Xingongdui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhamutai Linchang Xingongdui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiyan Yangfengchang (2.1 nm)
Erhedian (2.8 nm)
Mawudian (3.1 nm)
Mahao Daoban (3.8 nm)
Xinfa (0.9 nm)
Yongfacun (2.4 nm)
Dongyao (3.1 nm)
Yanfatun (3.9 nm)
Yanfacun (3.9 nm)
Wangjia Diangou (4.3 nm)
Hancongling Linchang (3.8 nm)
Baijiadian (4.0 nm)
Hanconggoucun (4.2 nm)
Baijiadian (4.1 nm)
Sidaohuanggoucun (5.6 nm)
Xingnongcun (6.5 nm)
Jiapigoucun (7.3 nm)
Yuliangzi (4.7 nm) Laotoudian (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 63 nm S 198 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 71 nm S 167 Air Koryo
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 75 nm S 152
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 61 nm E 99 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 109 nm N 36 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
42.0 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
42.0 nm SW List of power stations in China
42.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
59.3 nm N 128th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:39 2016