Yujicun, China Page

Other names: 禹迹村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.4996 Longitude 129.7225 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 29' 59N Long (DMS) 129° 43' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7918

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yujicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shengji
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengdidong (1.1 nm)
Feitianlong (1.8 nm)
In'gye-ri (2.0 nm)
Guyanlong (2.4 nm)
Beixingcun (2.4 nm)
Beixing (2.5 nm)
Jiangyouzong (3.1 nm)
Tongshuiping (0.4 nm) Nanxingdong (0.4 nm)
Jichachu (1.3 nm)
Guanzhuli (1.4 nm)
Qingshuicun (1.4 nm)
Qingshuidong (1.7 nm)
Hagumsaeng-dong (1.6 nm)
Hongjingdong (1.9 nm)
Xianpodongyoukou (1.9 nm)
Xiananhuji (2.6 nm)
Shangnanhuji (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 25 nm N 332 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 42 nm S 171
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 49 nm S 182
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 64 nm S 183 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 68 nm W 239 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Kŭmsaeng Station
3.4 nm S Hoeryŏng Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station
4.2 nm S Hoeryong
4.6 nm S Hoeryong Stadium
5.9 nm N Hakpo Station
9.7 nm E Hoeryong concentration camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:32:34 2016