Yongnancun, China Page

Other names: 勇南村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.5544 Longitude 129.3864 Altitude (feet) 1860
Lat (DMS) 42° 33' 16N Long (DMS) 129° 23' 11E Altitude (meters) 566
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6715

Weather Charts


Yongnancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongnancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongnancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yonghe Nongchang (1.5 nm)
Yangmu Sidui (2.0 nm)
Beinangouli (3.8 nm)
Wenhuatun (4.6 nm)
Chaoyangcun (1.2 nm)
Yongxincun (1.5 nm)
Taixing (1.8 nm)
Yongquancun (3.0 nm)
Xinghuatun (4.4 nm)
Huatiancun (4.7 nm)
Shouyongzi (0.9 nm)
Qingluo (4.7 nm)
Yuandong (5.0 nm)
Lutiandong (1.1 nm)
Guojiangdong (3.1 nm)
Shanxicun (4.5 nm)
Dalincun (4.2 nm)
Gexin Sandui (5.1 nm)
Shacaotun (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 19 nm N 8 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 43 nm S 213
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 49 nm S 155
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 68 nm S 170 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 58 nm W 228 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm N Hailanjiang Stadium
14.3 nm NW Ancient Tombs at Longtou Mountain
15.8 nm NW Loran-C
15.8 nm NW LORAN-C transmitter Helong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:21 2016