Yongcheng, China Page

Other names: 勇成

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.7666 Longitude 129.5179 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 42° 45' 60N Long (DMS) 129° 31' 4E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705

Weather Charts


Yongcheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongcheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongcheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongcheng (1.1 nm)
Huichangdong (2.2 nm)
Longdongtun (3.1 nm)
Zhongdongtun (3.5 nm)
Hailantun (3.8 nm)
Xingnancun (1.3 nm)
Yandong (2.4 nm)
Ruixing (2.8 nm)
Tongtaiyuan (3.5 nm)
Zixingcun (3.8 nm)
Longshan (4.3 nm)
Yannan (1.6 nm)
Changnancun (2.3 nm)
Dongming (2.9 nm)
Nandong (2.7 nm)
Pingdengtun (1.2 nm)
Dachengcun (2.8 nm)
Shengdi (3.8 nm)
Nandong (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 7 nm N 337 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 59 nm S 165
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 57 nm S 211
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 80 nm S 175 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 71 nm S 224 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NW Yanji Chaoyangchuan Airport
8.0 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Yanji
6.3 nm W Hailanjiang Stadium
8.6 nm N Yanbian University
8.8 nm N Yanji People's Stadium
9.6 nm N Yanbian University of Science and Technology
9.4 nm NE Hailan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:11:46 2016