Xiuyancun, China Page

Other names: 岫岩村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.3561 Longitude 124.3619 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 21' 22N Long (DMS) 124° 21' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24557

Weather Charts


Xiuyancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiuyancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiuyancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojia Wobu (2.0 nm)
Qianxujia (2.9 nm)
Qianpeijia (3.1 nm)
Xibai Shancun (3.2 nm)
Suijiacun (1.4 nm)
Fengyuntun (1.7 nm)
Zhengjiacun (2.0 nm)
Lijiatun (2.7 nm)
Zhangjia Youfangcun (3.3 nm)
Youyicun (3.3 nm)
Houzuojia (3.8 nm)
Sanmen Songjia (4.3 nm)
Xizhong'anbucun (1.7 nm)
Bawangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Chengzhangtun (1.6 nm)
Huojia Diancun (1.8 nm)
Xiajia Buzii (3.4 nm)
Lishu (3.4 nm)
Guojia Xuzi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 12 nm S 194
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 21 nm E 61
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 69 nm E 55 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 88 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm S Siping Railway Station
11.8 nm S Tiedong District, Siping
12.2 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
12.3 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.6 nm S Siping East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:57 2016