Xiuyan Wobu, China Page

Other names: 岫岩窝堡

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.4486 Longitude 125.6194 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 26' 55N Long (DMS) 125° 37' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20949

Weather Charts


Xiuyan Wobu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiuyan Wobu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiuyan Wobu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kongjia Wazi (2.2 nm)
Lixincun (2.5 nm)
Xiaotangfang (3.0 nm)
Yangbalangcun (0.9 nm)
Longmumiao (1.5 nm)
Xinfengcun (1.6 nm)
Fulicun (2.7 nm)
Yaozhoujia (2.8 nm)
Sandaocun (3.1 nm)
Erdao Hatang (4.1 nm)
Shaoguocun (4.5 nm)
Daliangjia Wobu (3.8 nm)
Yongshengcun (3.2 nm)
Yujia Wobu (3.4 nm)
Hushi (1.1 nm)
Lijiacun (1.4 nm)
Donglalatun (2.2 nm)
Majiacun (3.2 nm)
Mujiadian (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 27 nm S 174 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 37 nm S 209
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 42 nm E 128
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 75 nm N 20 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Dehui West Railway Station
19.4 nm N Yitong River
19.6 nm S Jilin Baoyuanfeng poultry plant fire
26.8 nm N Yinma River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:48 2016