Xiangzicun, China Page

Other names: 翔字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.0342 Longitude 124.0135 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 2' 3N Long (DMS) 124° 0' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103977

Weather Charts


Xiangzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangzicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longzicun (1.8 nm)
Dongzhouzijing (2.5 nm)
Zhouzicun (3.7 nm)
Dongbei Shizijing (3.6 nm)
Guangzicun (2.0 nm)
Guozicun (2.3 nm)
Yezicun (2.6 nm)
Dongjincun (4.3 nm)
Xijincun (4.6 nm)
Xibei Qianzijing (1.6 nm)
Qianqianzijing (2.2 nm)
Qianzicun (2.4 nm)
Minzicun (2.6 nm)
Dongyezijing (3.7 nm)
Xinan Tangzijing (3.7 nm)
Qian'an (3.1 nm)
Wangzicun (3.9 nm)
Mingzicun (4.5 nm)
Guizicun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 50 nm W 304
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 84 nm S 142
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 94 nm E 130 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 112 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
30.5 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
33.1 nm NE Baijinbao culture
36.4 nm NE Nen River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:12 2016