Xiangwanli, China Page

Other names: 翔弯里

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.7466 Longitude 123.7653 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 44' 48N Long (DMS) 123° 45' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Xiangwanli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangwanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangwanli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rongguangcun (0.7 nm)
Hongyuancun (2.0 nm)
Xiaobala Wopeng (2.1 nm)
Jinqiuli (3.3 nm)
Yongjiacun (4.2 nm)
Anrencun (1.0 nm)
Duojiacun (2.1 nm)
Zhongxincun (3.1 nm)
Jishancun (3.4 nm)
Shantouli (3.8 nm)
Jiaojia Tuozi (1.4 nm)
Jifengcun (1.7 nm)
Baoshancun (2.2 nm)
Xiyaotun (2.9 nm)
Wukecun (3.5 nm)
Xinfengcun (3.0 nm)
Qiaomucun (3.7 nm)
Jiahecun (4.7 nm)
Houjixingli (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 42 nm S 146
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 46 nm E 106
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
29.6 nm S 124th meridian east
31.1 nm E Yangdachengzi
42.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:06 2016