Wangzicun, China Page

Other names: 往字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.1590 Longitude 123.8715 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 9' 32N Long (DMS) 123° 52' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Wangzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangzicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pianlianzi (1.4 nm)
Dalaga (1.7 nm)
Wangjiadian (1.7 nm)
Jingshantun (1.7 nm)
Hongyetun (2.7 nm)
Zhengquancun (3.6 nm)
Huzhucun (1.1 nm)
Xuxinde (2.0 nm)
Houyingzicun (3.5 nm)
Hujia Wopeng (4.1 nm)
Dongnandi Wopeng (4.5 nm)
Qianyingzicun (2.8 nm)
Luzicun (3.8 nm)
Diaozijing (1.8 nm)
Yangzicun (2.8 nm)
Xinan Yangzijing (3.1 nm)
Qian'anzhan (3.5 nm)
Fuyangcun (3.3 nm)
Dongyuzijing (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 41 nm W 300
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 94 nm S 142
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 108 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm E Chagan Lake (China)
27.3 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
31.7 nm NE Baijinbao culture
44.8 nm N 124th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:32:46 2016