Pianlianzi, China Page

Other names: 偏脸子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.9465 Longitude 126.3542 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 42° 56' 47N Long (DMS) 126° 21' 15E Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12252

Weather Charts


Pianlianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pianlianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pianlianzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guangmingtun (1.8 nm)
Shilicun (2.1 nm)
Xiushancun (3.3 nm)
Qixintun (3.2 nm)
Erdaogang (1.5 nm)
Gongsuotun (1.5 nm)
Longwangmiaocun (2.8 nm)
Xida Dingzicun (3.6 nm)
Beijinchang (3.8 nm)
Duli Hecun (1.7 nm)
Huoyaoku (2.5 nm)
Xinlicun (2.4 nm)
Xiabali (3.0 nm)
Hongqiling (3.7 nm)
Dalian Shancun (2.7 nm)
Fu'antun (2.7 nm)
Luanchuangou (3.3 nm)
Xiawangjia (3.7 nm)
Hepingtun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 50 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 63 nm N 1
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 69 nm N 335 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 76 nm N 319
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 76 nm E 133 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.3 nm S Longwanqun National Forest Park
28.6 nm E Huifa River
37.5 nm S List of volcanoes in China
45.3 nm S Jingyu, Jilin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:06 2016