Luanjiatun, China Page

Other names: 栾家屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.4292 Longitude 126.1887 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 44° 25' 45N Long (DMS) 126° 11' 19E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19908

Weather Charts


Luanjiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luanjiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luanjiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoxigou (2.3 nm)
Houshi Shangtou (2.9 nm)
Dagoucun (3.1 nm)
Chuanzibeigou (2.9 nm)
Shiyangcun (2.6 nm)
Shanghewan (3.3 nm)
Shuanghecun (3.7 nm)
Houhuanghua Dianzi (4.2 nm)
Sitaicun (5.1 nm)
Nantianmen (2.1 nm)
Shangjiayao (2.7 nm)
Dawojia (2.8 nm)
Shijialing (3.7 nm)
Tianqiwei (4.2 nm)
Taoshancun (2.0 nm)
Zhangjia Youfang (1.8 nm)
Yinjiagou (3.7 nm)
Fengjiacun (3.8 nm)
Gongjiagou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 27 nm S 160
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 33 nm S 220 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41039 Small Shuangcheng Air Base 58 nm N 5
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 71 nm N 2 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
11.7 nm NE Fate, Jilin
14.4 nm E Willow Palisade
22.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:41 2016