Liudacun, China Page

Other names: 刘大村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.3669 Longitude 125.6444 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 42° 22' 1N Long (DMS) 125° 38' 40E Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10683

Weather Charts


Liudacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liudacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liudacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Liudafang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinxiancun (2.0 nm)
Baoxiancun (2.1 nm)
Zhonghecun (3.5 nm)
Zhangyoufangcun (3.3 nm)
Sibashi (2.0 nm)
Fuqiangcun (1.8 nm)
Yongfucun (2.0 nm)
Qujiacun (2.7 nm)
Anquancun (2.9 nm)
Chengjiacun (0.9 nm)
Weixincun (3.5 nm)
Jianshuicun (3.6 nm)
Jiangjiagou (1.6 nm)
Baishigoucun (2.1 nm)
Gouli (3.2 nm)
Yangjia Lucun (4.0 nm)
Fuxingcun (4.6 nm)
Lamenzi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 7 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 80 nm S 156
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 79 nm N 331
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 97 nm N 1 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SW List of Jurchen inscriptions
31.3 nm NW 125th meridian east
38.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
40.7 nm S Dongchang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:43 2016