Lianjiatun, China Page

Other names: 廉家屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.5678 Longitude 124.9914 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 34' 4N Long (DMS) 124° 59' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts


Lianjiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianjiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianjiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinjiancun (1.3 nm)
Zhengwanpu (1.6 nm)
Zhuguoyingtun (2.7 nm)
Wanshunpu (3.2 nm)
Houjiatun (3.2 nm)
Tanjiatun (3.4 nm)
Xudashang (1.3 nm)
Qianzhujiatun (2.2 nm)
Zhangjia Fenfang (2.7 nm)
Wangtingtun (3.2 nm)
Wapenyaotun (3.0 nm)
Yuda Fangzi (1.6 nm)
Dongmingcun (2.6 nm)
Yushu Tuozicun (3.0 nm)
Xizhaojia Tuozi (3.4 nm)
Zhangxianming (1.0 nm)
Wanshuncun (2.3 nm)
Liujiatun (3.0 nm)
Zhangkuantun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 40 nm S 167
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 45 nm S 138 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 63 nm S 188
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 82 nm N 39 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.9 nm N Manchuria
25.9 nm N Northeast China Plain
33.2 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
37.0 nm N Ningjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:28 2016