Jiaonantun, China Page

Other names: 轿南屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.9267 Longitude 129.1934 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 55' 36N Long (DMS) 129° 11' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6217

Weather Charts


Jiaonantun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaonantun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaonantun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fendou (2.2 nm)
Zhongyangkeng (2.7 nm)
Baoxingcun (3.2 nm)
Dujiaotun (1.5 nm)
Yongchangcun (1.6 nm)
Jinfosi (2.3 nm)
Shangfotang (3.3 nm)
Shishancun (3.9 nm)
Sishuicun (1.7 nm)
Yongchangcun (2.0 nm)
Sishuicun (2.0 nm)
Xiaobeigou (3.5 nm)
Yongshengcun (3.9 nm)
Jichengcun (3.7 nm)
Xinxingtun (2.4 nm)
Xinguangtun (3.2 nm)
Dajicun (3.8 nm)
Shuibeicun (4.7 nm)
Zhongnancun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 11 nm E 103 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 60 nm S 194
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 70 nm S 209 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 73 nm S 156
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 92 nm S 167 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm S Ancient Tombs at Longtou Mountain
13.0 nm S LORAN-C transmitter Helong
13.0 nm S Loran-C
12.8 nm SE Hailanjiang Stadium
11.6 nm E Yanji Chaoyangchuan Airport
12.9 nm E Yanbian University
13.0 nm E Yanji People's Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:05 2016