Jiangjia Jiecun, China Page

Other names: 姜家街村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.3975 Longitude 125.9265 Altitude (feet) 1145
Lat (DMS) 42° 23' 51N Long (DMS) 125° 55' 35E Altitude (meters) 348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiangjia Jiecun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjia Jiecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjia Jiecun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengtongshan (1.9 nm)
Heiweizicun (2.4 nm)
Huangweizicun (3.7 nm)
Zhiqiancun (4.4 nm)
Yudafangcun (0.9 nm)
Xujia Lucun (2.0 nm)
Nanyu Nihe (2.3 nm)
Wudajiacun (3.2 nm)
Beiyuni Hecun (3.4 nm)
Yongxingcun (4.7 nm)
Xiaochengzicun (4.9 nm)
Quanyancun (1.7 nm)
Xiaoquanyan (2.1 nm)
Mayigou (2.7 nm)
Renhetun (0.6 nm)
Majiajie (2.7 nm)
Hejiatun (4.6 nm)
Xiangjia (5.2 nm)
Yanlouzi (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 13 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 77 nm S 165
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 84 nm N 323
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 96 nm N 353 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm E Longwanqun National Forest Park
22.0 nm W List of Jurchen inscriptions
25.7 nm E List of volcanoes in China
28.1 nm SE Jingyu, Jilin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:27:24 2016