Henghecun, China Page

Other names: 横河村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.8118 Longitude 126.0897 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 42° 48' 42N Long (DMS) 126° 5' 23E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9387

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Henghecun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Henghecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Henghecun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pei-ta-p'ing (1.9 nm)
Taipingcun (2.2 nm)
Yangjiatun (0.9 nm)
Xiaoguokuitun (1.9 nm)
Guokuicun (2.0 nm)
Chaoyangtun (2.8 nm)
Pei-ta-kou-k'uei (3.3 nm)
Tianjiatun (3.5 nm)
Beiguokuicun (3.5 nm)
Lianjia (2.2 nm)
Qingyingtun (2.9 nm)
Kaoshan Chaoxianzucun (2.9 nm)
Liangzi Hecun (1.6 nm)
Qingyuntun (2.1 nm)
Xiajiabu (2.7 nm)
Hsin-ying (2.9 nm)
Zhongxingtun (3.4 nm)
Yumincun (4.0 nm)
Yu-min-t'un (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 37 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 72 nm N 10
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 73 nm N 346 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 76 nm N 329
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 80 nm E 123 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.4 nm SE Longwanqun National Forest Park
34.1 nm SE List of volcanoes in China
40.9 nm SE Jingyu, Jilin
42.0 nm SW List of Jurchen inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:12 2016