Guanmacun, China Page

Other names: 官马村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.5281 Longitude 125.8406 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 31' 41N Long (DMS) 125° 50' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15255

Weather Charts


Guanmacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanmacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanmacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanjiacun (1.1 nm)
Yaowo (2.1 nm)
Renjiagou (2.5 nm)
Xiahecun (2.7 nm)
Xiahe Wazi (2.6 nm)
Duantou Shanzi (2.5 nm)
Henangou (2.7 nm)
Nanweizi (3.4 nm)
Changling (4.4 nm)
Nanlujia Tuncun (1.4 nm)
Lujiatun (1.8 nm)
Erdao Buzicun (2.4 nm)
Sandao Buzicun (2.5 nm)
Kaoshancun (2.1 nm)
Wuhuadingzi (2.4 nm)
Houzhangjialu (3.2 nm)
Xinglonggou (3.2 nm)
Yongshengxing (3.5 nm)
Songjiajie (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 28 nm N 346 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 37 nm N 40
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 35 nm W 309
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 76 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm NE List of meteor air bursts
22.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
28.5 nm N Changchun West Railway Station
28.9 nm N Changchun Longjia International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:38 2016