Fuzicun, China Page

Other names: 妇字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.7981 Longitude 123.9729 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 47' 53N Long (DMS) 123° 58' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7405

Weather Charts


Fuzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuzicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suizicun (2.1 nm)
Xixingzijing (3.4 nm)
Meizicun (3.5 nm)
Duzijing (2.7 nm)
Xinfuzijing (3.1 nm)
Anzijing (2.8 nm)
Yaofuzijing (3.8 nm)
Dongjunzijing (4.1 nm)
Junzicun (4.0 nm)
Fuzicun (4.8 nm)
Dongbei Yanzijing (4.7 nm)
Qianchangzijing (1.7 nm)
Changzicun (2.2 nm)
Tuizicun (2.4 nm)
Anchang (3.3 nm)
Xixiazicun (3.0 nm)
Dongxiazicun (4.0 nm)
Xingzicun (2.7 nm)
Dongnan Tuizijing (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 58 nm N 316
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 84 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.1 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
44.3 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
46.2 nm NE Baijinbao culture
37.7 nm W List of onshore wind farms


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:50 2016