Fucun, China Page

Other names: 付村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.5148 Longitude 126.0327 Altitude (feet) 1099
Lat (DMS) 43° 30' 53N Long (DMS) 126° 1' 58E Altitude (meters) 334
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11079

Weather Charts


Fucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qijianfangcun (3.3 nm)
Dayanggou (3.9 nm)
Xiaoheyancun (3.9 nm)
Hamatang (1.7 nm)
Hamatangcun (2.1 nm)
Guanshancun (3.6 nm)
Xixiangshuicun (3.6 nm)
Hanjiagou (4.3 nm)
Erjiayingcun (5.5 nm)
Dongxiangshuihezi (5.1 nm)
Xinzhengcun (3.8 nm)
Weizi Goucun (3.7 nm)
Luanmuqiaocun (1.2 nm)
Shangtou Daochuan (2.5 nm)
Huangyu (3.0 nm)
Xiaochengzicun (4.5 nm)
Zhenxingcun (5.4 nm)
Shaquancun (5.7 nm)
Taipingcun (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 32 nm N 332 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 33 nm N 28
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 43 nm W 303
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 77 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 111 nm S 141 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm NE List of meteor air bursts
18.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
27.3 nm NE Fengman District
32.1 nm NW Changchun West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:24 2016