Conglincun, China Page

Other names: 丛林村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.1897 Longitude 125.7541 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 11' 23N Long (DMS) 125° 45' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12069

Weather Charts


Conglincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Conglincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Conglincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiakeng (2.1 nm)
Chengshantun (2.2 nm)
Housanhetun (2.3 nm)
Zhengjia Wobucun (0.8 nm)
Mingjiadian (1.1 nm)
Xinhongcun (2.5 nm)
Fuqiangcun (2.5 nm)
Fangshendicun (3.1 nm)
Yangjia Wopeng (3.4 nm)
Jingchengcun (1.2 nm)
Yangjia Weizi (2.1 nm)
Pengjia Weizi (2.4 nm)
Qiantun (0.9 nm)
Chengshancun (1.1 nm)
Shuangshengcun (1.8 nm)
Xixiao Chengzi (2.1 nm)
Shuangshanzicun (2.7 nm)
Donghuanxitun (3.4 nm)
Wanggangzi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41039 Small Shuangcheng Air Base 27 nm E 61
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 33 nm N 38 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41781 Small Wang Kang Airfield Harbin 43 nm E 48
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 71 nm S 182 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 96 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NW List of Jurchen inscriptions
10.4 nm E 126th meridian east
15.1 nm SE Fuyu North Railway Station
18.4 nm S Yinma River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:12 2016