Congjiatun, China Page

Other names: 丛家屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4659 Longitude 124.6028 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 27' 57N Long (DMS) 124° 36' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12229

Weather Charts


Congjiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congjiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congjiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjia Buzicun (2.7 nm)
Xilalajie (2.4 nm)
Lujia Gangzicun (3.5 nm)
Mengjia Gangzi (1.0 nm)
Zhoujia Gangzicun (1.4 nm)
Liangjia Gangzicun (2.5 nm)
Chengdayuan (2.8 nm)
Beiliujia Gangzi (4.4 nm)
Lifenfang (2.2 nm)
Fuguitun (3.0 nm)
Shijiatun (3.0 nm)
Shangfutun (3.4 nm)
Gaojiatun (4.0 nm)
Laodi Juzi (2.1 nm)
Tianjia Wazi (3.5 nm)
Xinnongcun (3.7 nm)
Qingduizi (3.5 nm)
Tianjia Wazi (4.4 nm)
Caijia (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 8 nm E 66
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 22 nm S 216
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 56 nm E 55 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 87 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.2 nm E Gongzhuling station
9.0 nm E Gongzhuling South Railway Station
20.1 nm SW Tiedong District, Siping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:27 2016