Congjiatun, China Page

Other names: 丛家屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.2152 Longitude 124.5175 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 12' 55N Long (DMS) 124° 31' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28718

Weather Charts


Congjiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congjiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congjiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ping'ancun (1.9 nm)
Luanjia Wobu (3.0 nm)
Xinglong Shancun (2.8 nm)
Wudatuncun (3.2 nm)
Dongsanjiaosi (3.7 nm)
Zhoujiatun (1.7 nm)
Xida Yushu (2.4 nm)
Xiaoyushucun (3.7 nm)
Lijialu (3.7 nm)
Houjiatun (4.9 nm)
Taipingshan (1.4 nm)
Xixin'ancun (2.4 nm)
Xixincun (3.8 nm)
Lujia Tuncun (1.7 nm)
Nantaiping Shancun (1.9 nm)
Houlongfengshan (3.5 nm)
Gaojia Wobu (4.0 nm)
Liuda Fangzi (4.4 nm)
Panjia Wobu (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 43 nm S 164
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 34 nm E 122
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 52 nm E 104 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm S Yangdachengzi
32.1 nm E List of major power stations in Jilin province
43.1 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
44.3 nm S Gongzhuling station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:44 2016