Congjiadian, China Page

Other names: 丛家店

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4805 Longitude 125.4044 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 43° 28' 50N Long (DMS) 125° 24' 16E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19691

Weather Charts


Congjiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congjiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congjiadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yujiadian
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianwengquan (1.4 nm)
Songlincun (2.1 nm)
Yangmucun (3.0 nm)
Pujiatun (3.1 nm)
Qianchengcun (1.8 nm)
Chenjiatun (3.3 nm)
Yushucun (3.6 nm)
Nanyin (3.3 nm)
Huojiatun (1.4 nm)
Yangcaogou (2.7 nm)
Huagaitun (3.1 nm)
Tanzicun (0.8 nm)
Wengquancun (2.0 nm)
Fengjialing (2.2 nm)
Yidan (3.3 nm)
Qianhejiatun (3.0 nm)
Lingxitun (3.5 nm)
Qiannianzigou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 27 nm N 340
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 33 nm N 21 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 27 nm W 275
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 74 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm N Deutsche Internationale Schule Changchun
21.4 nm N Development Area Stadium
23.2 nm N Changchun City Stadium
23.3 nm N Changchun Wuhuan Gymnasium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:19 2016