Congjiacun, China Page

Other names: 丛家村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.0066 Longitude 125.2126 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 0' 24N Long (DMS) 125° 12' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89505

Weather Charts


Congjiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congjiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congjiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiamengjia Wobu (1.8 nm)
Gujiawopu (2.1 nm)
Guojia Tuncun (2.7 nm)
Lalatun (1.4 nm)
Niejiatun (1.8 nm)
Guojiacun (2.0 nm)
Sijianfang (3.1 nm)
Helong (3.5 nm)
Guangningcun (1.0 nm)
Lanjia (1.5 nm)
Fengjiatun (2.1 nm)
Helongzhancun (2.7 nm)
Ximajia Wobu (2.8 nm)
Sungulutun (3.3 nm)
Beijia Wazi (1.3 nm)
Sunnianfang (1.9 nm)
Yijiacun (2.6 nm)
Taijiacun (3.1 nm)
Mazhongtun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 6 nm S 185
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 20 nm E 91 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 34 nm S 212
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 106 nm N 24 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
6.1 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.5 nm SE Changchun Railway Station
8.7 nm SE Manchukuo
9.9 nm S FAW-Volkswagen
9.9 nm S List of Volkswagen Group factories
8.3 nm SE Museum of the Imperial Palace of the Manchu State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:00 2016