Congjia Weizi, China Page

Other names: 丛家围子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.5715 Longitude 124.0503 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 45° 34' 17N Long (DMS) 124° 3' 1E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Congjia Weizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congjia Weizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congjia Weizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayao Wopeng (1.1 nm)
Shanwancun (2.2 nm)
Jubaocun (3.0 nm)
Xibei Yingzi (1.2 nm)
Yuejincun (1.5 nm)
Houxingjia (1.8 nm)
Xujiatun (3.1 nm)
Dongbeitun (2.7 nm)
Chagu'aocun (3.6 nm)
Dashanwan (4.1 nm)
Qiancha Gu'ao (3.6 nm)
Guojiatun (4.5 nm)
Taipingcun (1.2 nm)
Qianxingjia (1.9 nm)
Shenjia Wopeng (2.3 nm)
Gaojiacun (1.1 nm)
Wangdayuan (1.8 nm)
Jiefangcun (2.3 nm)
Wanfucun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 43 nm W 265
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 83 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 100 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
19.8 nm N 124th meridian east
21.6 nm SE Chagan Lake (China)
17.8 nm E Baijinbao culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:05 2016