Bingjiaocun, China Page

Other names: 冰窖村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.2233 Longitude 125.8746 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 43° 13' 24N Long (DMS) 125° 52' 29E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12665

Weather Charts


Bingjiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bingjiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bingjiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangyoufang (1.2 nm)
Xinghuacun (2.4 nm)
Yangyougou (2.4 nm)
Shuangquanyantun (3.3 nm)
Wenshuitun (3.7 nm)
Baishuicun (3.0 nm)
Jiefang Nancun (3.1 nm)
Shangbaishui (3.4 nm)
Xianren Dongantun (3.8 nm)
Tongzi Goucun (4.5 nm)
Yaogoutun (2.6 nm)
Shaoguo Chaoxianzucun (2.6 nm)
Jichang (1.2 nm)
Damaoshan (1.3 nm)
Maoshan Nantun (2.2 nm)
Gaoligang (3.1 nm)
Lishucun (2.9 nm)
Jichangtiekuang (4.4 nm)
Zhuanmiaocun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 47 nm N 350 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 51 nm N 25
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 50 nm N 324
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 58 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.9 nm NE List of meteor air bursts
37.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
42.4 nm NW Development Area Stadium
46.7 nm N Changchun West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:07 2016