Zhujiadian, China Page

Other names: 祝家店

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.9869 Longitude 120.6180 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 32° 59' 13N Long (DMS) 120° 37' 5E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58945

Weather Charts


Zhujiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhangdun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ninggang (1.2 nm)
Shuangfeng (1.3 nm)
Laoyugang (1.7 nm)
Liuyin (1.8 nm)
Gaodun (1.3 nm)
Yang'an (1.7 nm)
Guoguang Dadui (1.6 nm)
Beichendun (0.7 nm)
Gangbei (0.7 nm)
Gangnan (1.1 nm)
Zhongbei (1.2 nm)
Guanyinliu (1.2 nm)
Zhujiadun (1.4 nm)
Zhangjiadun (1.4 nm)
Huajiadun (1.5 nm)
Yejia (1.9 nm)
Yuanjiadun (1.9 nm)
Zhonglian (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 33 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 44 nm S 187
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 57 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 51 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 76 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm E 33rd parallel north
13.5 nm W Xinduo
17.3 nm SE Port of Nantong
18.3 nm NE List of shipwrecks in May 1945


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:05 2016