Zhanqiao, China Page

Other names: 占桥

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.5028 Longitude 120.5176 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 10N Long (DMS) 120° 31' 3E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100637

Weather Charts


Zhanqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangyangli (0.7 nm)
Beiwangcun (1.1 nm)
Maqiaocun (1.9 nm)
Yonghegang (2.2 nm)
Sanqianbang (1.8 nm)
Yangjiabang (1.9 nm)
Dongbeiqian (2.2 nm)
Xindongcun (2.4 nm)
Liubuqiao (0.8 nm)
Guzaocun (0.9 nm)
Lugengshang (1.7 nm)
Baichijing (1.9 nm)
Xihong (1.9 nm)
Dongkunqiao (0.7 nm)
Dafangqiaocun (1.6 nm)
Tianchang (2.0 nm)
Fangqiao (1.9 nm)
Dongtangjie (2.1 nm)
Chuanxingangcun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 4 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 15 nm S 202
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 41 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 45 nm N 359
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 45 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW List of natural gas power stations
5.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
6.5 nm NW Danyang–Kunshan Grand Bridge
6.7 nm NW Wuxi East Railway Station
6.7 nm W Wuxi New Area
7.8 nm SE Suzhou North Railway Station
10.1 nm S Baiyangwan Subdistrict


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:26 2016