Zhangtucheng, China Page

Other names: 张土城

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.7354 Longitude 116.3980 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 34° 44' 7N Long (DMS) 116° 23' 53E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59139

Weather Charts


Zhangtucheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangtucheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangtucheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daliuji (1.6 nm)
Huoshenmiao (1.5 nm)
Zhumiao (2.8 nm)
Guozhuang (2.8 nm)
Malou (2.9 nm)
Gailiucun (3.1 nm)
Danzhuang (1.4 nm)
Wanglongzhuang (2.2 nm)
Jiji (2.9 nm)
Wangpaolou (3.4 nm)
Bianji (3.6 nm)
Xin'anji (1.1 nm)
Liuxiaolou (1.6 nm)
Qixiaolou (2.6 nm)
Anshuanglou (1.3 nm)
Jianghe (1.8 nm)
Lutun (2.7 nm)
Liuyuanji (3.5 nm)
Liupinglou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 33 nm N 355 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 51 nm E 125
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 70 nm E 125 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm S Dangshan County
15.7 nm W Shan County
20.1 nm NE Yutai County
22.1 nm SW 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:44 2016